Pain Panel in Urine on Raptor™ Biphenyl (50 x 3.0 mm) by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor ionProduct ion 1Product ion 2
1.Morphine*1.34286.2152.3165.3
2.Oxymorphone1.40302.1227.3198.2
3.Hydromorphone*1.52286.1185.3128.2
4.Amphetamine1.62136.091.3119.2
5.Methamphetamine1.84150.091.2119.3
6.Codeine*1.91300.2165.4153.2
7.Oxycodone2.02316.1241.3256.4
8.Hydrocodone*2.06300.1199.3128.3
9.Norbuprenorphine2.59414.183.4101.0
10.Meprobamate2.61219.0158.497.2
11.Fentanyl2.70337.2188.4105.2
12.Buprenorphine2.70468.3396.4414.5
13.Flurazepam2.73388.2315.2288.3
14.Sufentanil2.77387.2238.5111.3
15.Methadone2.86310.2265.3105.3
16.Carisoprodol2.87261.2176.3158.1
17.Lorazepam3.03321.0275.4303.1
18.Diazepam3.31285.1193.2153.9
*An extracted ion chromatogram (XIC) of the isobars is presented in the inset.
image
LC_CF0568
ColumnRaptor™ Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Urine:mobile phase A:mobile phase B (17:76:7)
Conc.:10-100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:10 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.69010
1.500.65545
2.500.60100
3.700.60100
3.710.69010
5.000.69010
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000™ MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesLorazepam was prepared at 100 ng/mL; all other analytes are 10 ng/mL.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

pain drugs

,

pain management drugs

,

pain management

,

pain control

,

illicit drugs

,

drug

,

matrix

,

urine

,

drugs of abuse

,

drugs

,

pain

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.