This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Opioid Drug Panel on Raptor™ Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Noroxymorphone1.35288.1270.1212.9
2.Morphine1.50286.2152.1165.0
3.Oxymorphone1.57302.1227.2198.2
4.Hydromorphone1.67286.2184.9156.9
5.Norcodeine1.80286.1151.9115.0
6.(-)-Dihydrocodeine1.91302.2199.0128.2
7.(-)-Naloxone1.92328.3310.1212.3
8.Codeine1.97300.2152.0165.1
9.O-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.01250.158.042.0
10.Noroxycodone2.04302.1227.0197.9
11.Desomorphine2.09272.1152.1165.0
12.6-Acetylmorphine2.10328.2211.0165.0
13.6-β-Naltrexol2.12344.3326.1308.1
14.Norhydrocodone2.13286.1199.0128.2
15.Naltrexone2.14342.2324.0267.0
16.Oxycodone2.15316.2298.0169.0
17.Tapentadol- β-D-glucuronide2.18398.3222.1107.0
18.Hydrocodone2.23300.1199.0128.0
19.Norbuprenorphine glucuronide2.26590.5414.3165.0
20.Norfentanyl2.31233.184.155.0
21.Nalbuphine2.33358.2340.1115.0
22.N-Desmethyltapentadol2.47208.1121.2107.1
23.Levorphanol2.52258.2156.8199.2
24.N-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.53250.244.0232.1
25.Tramadol2.53264.258.077.1
26.Tapentadol2.55222.1121.0107.1
27.Heroin2.69370.4164.9328.2
28.Normeperidine2.70234.1160.291.0
29.Meperidine2.75248.1220.1174.1
30.Buprenorphine glucuronide2.78644.3468.255.1
31.Norbuprenorphine2.80414.3152.2165.2
32.Butorphanol2.87328.3310.3131.2
33.Pentazocine2.89286.2218.169.2
34.Acetyl fentanyl2.91323.3105.0188.0
35.Fentanyl3.01337.3188.0105.1
36.Buprenorphine3.03468.355.1414.2
37.Norpropoxyphene3.10326.4252.091.1
38.Sufentanil3.12387.2238.1111.1
39.Propoxyphene3.13340.3265.958.1
40.EMDP3.13264.2235.2220.3
41.Mitragynine3.14399.3174.2159.0
42.EDDP3.15278.2234.3249.2
43.Methadone3.18310.2264.9105.1
image
LC_CF0610
ColumnRaptor™ Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Guard Column:Raptor™ Biphenyl EXP® guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:25 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.6982
2.000.67525
3.500.61090
3.510.6982
5.500.6982
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Opiate

,

Opiates

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.