Cardiac Drugs on Force Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct IonPolarity
1.Digoxin0.95798.4651.4355.1+
2.Flecainide1.28415.3397.9300.9+
3.Furosemide1.32329.0205.2285.1-
4.Verapamil1.68455.1165.2150.0+
5.Digitoxin1.85782.4635.2243.1+
6.Amiodarone3.17646.158.186.2+
image
LC_CF0675
ColumnForce Biphenyl (cat.# 9629252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water:acetonitrile (90:10)
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 5 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.36040
3.500.3595
3.510.36040
5.50.36040
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+/ESI-
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

antiarrhythmic agent

,

Ca+ channel blocker

,

calcium channel blocker

,

diuretic

,

cardiac

,

medications

,

cardiac drugs

,

heart disease

,

digitalis

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.