Mobile Site Full Version
share:

Bile Acids in Human Plasma on Raptor C18 (1.8 μm) by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor ionProduct ion
1.Glycoursodeoxycholic acid (GUDCA)1.451540448.474.05
2.Tauroursodeoxycholic acid (TUDCA)1.5901,080498.480.05
3.Glycocholic acid (GCA)2.012540464.374.15
4.Taurocholic acid (TCA)2.1591,080514.479.95
5.Ursodeoxycholic acid (UDCA)2.254360391.4391.4
6.Hyodeoxycholic acid (HDCA)2.560360391.4391.4
7.Cholic acid (CA)2.74190407.3407.2
8.Glycochenodeoxycholic acid (GCDCA)3.293540448.474.05
9.Taurochenodeoxycholic acid (TCDCA)3.4171,080498.480.05
10.Glycodeoxycholic acid (GDCA)3.540540448.474.05
11.Taurodeoxycholic acid (TDCA)3.6531,080498.480.05
12.Chenodeoxycholic acid (CDCA)4.197360391.4391.4
13.Deoxycholic acid (DCA)4.39990391.4391.4
14.Glycolithocholic acid (GLCA)4.567540432.374.0
15.Taurolithocholic acid (TLCA)4.6861,080482.480.0
16.Dehydrolithocholic acid (DHLCA)5.61890373.3373.3
17.Lithocholic acid (LCA)5.763180375.45375.25
image
LC_CF0711
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:UltraShield UHPLC precolumn filter 0.2 µm (cat.# 25810)
Temp.:60 °C
Sample
Diluent:70:30 Water:methanol
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:5 mM Ammonium acetate in water
B:50:50 Acetonitrile:methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.56535
2.000.56040
2.500.55545
3.500.55050
4.600.54555
5.700.52080
5.900.5595
7.500.5595
7.510.56535
8.500.56535
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI-
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Bile

,

human

,

plasma

,

acids

,

Raptor

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.