Mobile Site Full Version
share:

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #3 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor Ion (m/z)Product Ion 1 (m/z)Product Ion 2 (m/z)
1.3-Hydroxycarbofuran4.5238.1163.0181.0
2.Dioxacarb4.6224.1167.0123.0
3.Fenuron4.7165.172.146.0
4.Bendiocarb5.3224.1167.1109.0
5.Propoxur5.3210.1111.0168.1
6.Carbofuran5.4222.1165.1123.0
7.Pirimicarb5.6239.272.1182.1
8.Propham5.8180.1138.0120.0
9.Fluometuron5.9233.172.146.0
10.Isoprocarb5.9194.195.0137.0
11.Monolinuron5.9215.1126.199.0
12.Forchlorfenuron6.1248.0129.193.1
13.Metobromuron6.1259.0170.2148.2
14.Chlorotoluron6.2213.172.246.2
15.Isoproturon6.4207.272.146.1
16.Fenobucarb6.5208.295.3152.1
17.Diuron6.6233.172.072.1
18.Siduron6.6233.3137.294.0
19.Diethofencarb6.7268.1226.1124.0
20.Cycluron6.8199.189.189.0
21.Promecarb7.0208.1151.0109.0
22.Linuron7.1249.1182.1160.0
23.Iprovalicarb isomer 17.3321.2119.0203.1
24.Iprovalicarb isomer 27.4321.2119.0203.1
25.Bifenazate7.6301.1170.1198.1
26.Chloroxuron8.1291.172.4218.1
27.Diflubenzuron8.3311.0158.2141.1
28.Fenoxycarb8.3302.1116.188.0
29.Neburon8.4275.088.0114.0
30.Pyraclostrobin9.4388.0194.0163.0
31.Triflumuron9.4359.1156.2139.0
32.Thiobencarb9.6258.0125.089.0
33.Indoxacarb9.8528.0203.0218.0
34.Hexaflumuron10.3461.1158.2141.1
35.Novaluron10.3493.0158.1141.1
36.Teflubenzuron10.6381.1141.2158.2
37.Lufenuron10.8511.1158.1141.2
38.Flufenoxuron10.9489.0158.0141.1
39.Chlorfluazuron11.2540.0383.0158.0
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order. To download this retention table in XLS format, visit www.restek.com/LC-multiresidue
image
LC_FF0519
ColumnUltra Aqueous C18 (cat.# 9178312)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:3 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #3 (cat.# 31974)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:50 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.59010
1.500.59010
4.000.54060
8.000.53070
11.000.50100
12.000.50100
12.010.59010
15.000.59010
Max Pressure:255 bar
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000™ LC-MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Ion Spray Voltage:5.5 kV
Curtain Gas:30 psi (206.8 kPa)
Gas 1:40 psi (275.8 kPa)
Gas 2:45 psi (310.3 kPa)
CAD:10 psi (68.9 kPa)
Source Temp.:350 °C
Mode:Scheduled MRM
MRM Detection Window:60 sec
Target Scan Time:0.33 sec
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesQ1/Q3 Resolution: Unit
Autosampler Temp.: 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

pesticides

,

multi-residue pesticides

,

multiresidue

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.