LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #5 on Ultra Aqueous C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor Ion (m/z)Product Ion 1 (m/z)Product Ion 2 (m/z)
1.Thiamethoxam4.2292.0211.0181.0
2.Clothianidin4.4250.0169.0132.0
3.Thiabendazole4.7202.1175.1131.2
4.Mesotrione5.0340.2228.2104.1
5.Thiacloprid5.1253.0126.099.0
6.Sulfentrazone5.3387.0307.1146.0
7.Tricyclazole5.3190.0163.0136.0
8.Metribuzin5.4215.1187.184.1
9.Carboxin5.6236.1143.087.0
10.Thiofanox5.8219.257.261.1
11.Simetryn5.9214.0124.0144.0
12.Ethofumesate6.5287.1259.1121.1
13.Ethiprole6.7397.3255.2350.9
14.Methoprotryne6.7272.2198.0240.2
15.Fenamidone6.8312.192.0236.1
16.Clethodim isomer 17.0360.1164.0268.1
17.Acibenzolar-S-methyl7.3211.0136.291.2
18.Prometryne7.4242.2158.1200.1
19.Terbutryn7.6242.1186.168.1
20.Flufenacet7.7364.1152.1194.2
21.Fipronil7.8437.1368.0290.0
22.Mefenacet7.8299.0148.1120.1
23.Bupirimate8.0317.0166.1108.0
24.Cyazofamid8.0325.2108.0261.2
25.Flubendiamide8.4683.1408.0274.1
26.Prothioconazole8.7344.1188.9125.1
27.Clethodim isomer 29.9360.1164.0268.1
28.Buprofezin10.2306.2201.1116.2
29.Hexythiazox10.7353.1168.0228.0
30.Propargite10.8368.2231.1175.1
31.Pyridaben11.3365.0147.0309.0
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order. To download this retention table in XLS format, visit www.restek.com/LC-multiresidue
image
LC_FF0521
ColumnUltra Aqueous C18 (cat.# 9178312)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:3 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #5 (cat.# 31976)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:50 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
B:Methanol + 4 mM ammonium formate + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.59010
1.500.59010
4.000.54060
8.000.53070
11.000.50100
12.000.50100
12.010.59010
15.000.59010
Max Pressure:255 bar
DetectorAB SCIEX API 4000™ LC-MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Ion Spray Voltage:5.5 kV
Curtain Gas:30 psi (206.8 kPa)
Gas 1:40 psi (275.8 kPa)
Gas 2:45 psi (310.3 kPa)
CAD:10 psi (68.9 kPa)
Source Temp.:350 °C
Mode:Scheduled MRM
MRM Detection Window:60 sec
Target Scan Time:0.33 sec
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
NotesQ1/Q3 Resolution: Unit
Autosampler Temp.: 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

pesticides

,

multi-residue pesticides

,

multiresidue

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.