Mobile Site Full Version
share:

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #1 on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Methamidophos1.24142.093.9124.9
2.Acephate1.41184.1143.0125.1
3.Omethoate1.56214.1125.1183.1
4.Monocrotophos2.03224.1127.198.1
5.Dicrotophos2.16238.0112.0193.0
6.Trichlorfon2.34257.0109.079.0
7.Dimethoate2.35230.1125.0199.0
8.Vamidothion2.35288.0146.0118.0
9.Mevinphos isomer 12.37225.1127.1193.1
10.Mevinphos isomer 22.59225.1127.1193.1
11.Carbaryl3.10202.0145.0127.0
12.Isocarbophos3.50291.1121.1231.1
13.Dimethomorph isomer 14.10388.1300.9165.0
14.Dimethomorph isomer 24.28388.1300.9165.0
15.Temephos5.87467.1125.0418.9
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order.
image
LC_FF0543
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #1 (cat.# 31972)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
2.000.44060
4.000.42575
6.000.40100
7.000.40100
7.010.4955
9.500.4955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Source:Waters Zspray™ ESI
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentWaters
NotesAutosampler Temp. = 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

multiresidue

,

pesticides

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.