LC Multiresidue Pesticide Standard #6 on Raptor™ ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Fuberidazole2.04185.0157.0156.0
2.Ethirimol2.43210.1140.098.0
3.Flutriafol3.35302.1123.170.2
4.Nuarimol4.07315.0252.081.1
5.Paclobutrazol4.13294.1125.170.2
6.Cyproconazole isomer 14.21292.2125.170.2
7.Triadimenol4.35296.170.299.1
8.Cyproconazole isomer 24.37292.2125.170.2
9.Fluquinconazole4.44376.0348.8306.9
10.Bromuconazole isomer 14.47376.0158.970.1
11.Tetraconazole4.48372.0159.070.1
12.Triticonazole4.52318.170.1124.9
13.Etaconazole isomer 14.65328.1205.0159.0
14.Epoxiconazole4.66330.0121.0101.0
15.Fenbuconazole4.66337.0125.070.1
16.Fenarimol4.67331.0268.081.0
17.Etaconazole isomer 24.70328.1205.0159.0
18.Flusilazole4.78316.0165.0247.0
19.Bromuconazole isomer 24.89376.0158.970.1
20.Diclobutrazol4.91328.070.059.1
21.Tebuconazole4.98308.0125.070.1
22.Penconazole5.00284.070.1159.0
23.Hexaconazole5.15314.0159.070.1
24.Metconazole5.19320.1125.070.0
25.Propiconazole5.19342.0159.069.0
26.Bitertanol5.27338.1269.270.1
27.Diniconazole5.35326.170.2159.0
28.Ipconazole isomer 15.46334.2125.170.0
29.Triflumizole5.49346.0277.960.0
30.Difenoconazole5.50406.0251.1111.1
31.Ipconazole isomer 25.55334.2125.170.0
32.Etoxazole6.16360.2177.2304.2
Isomers are numbered sequentially based on elution order.
image
LC_FF0547
ColumnRaptor™ ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide standard #6 (cat.# 31977)
Diluent:Water
Conc.:20 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol + 2 mM ammonium formate + 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
2.000.44060
4.000.42575
6.000.40100
7.000.40100
7.010.4955
9.500.4955
DetectorWaters Xevo TQ-S
Ion Source:Waters Zspray™ ESI
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentWaters
NotesAutosampler Temp. = 5 °C
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

multiresidue

,

pesticides

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.