Mobile Site Full Version
share:

Penicillin, Cephalosporin, and Tetracycline Antibiotics on Raptor C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Desacetyl cephapirin0.68150382.03111.92124.21
2.Amoxicillin0.89100366.24349.10208.07
3.Cephapirin1.0550424.17292.08124.14
4.Desfuroyl ceftiofur cysteine disulfide1.06300549.16183.02126.00
5.Cefquinome1.16200529.19134.10125.12
6.Ampicillin1.1850350.19106.07160.06
7.Cefalexin1.19100348.10158.05174.05
8.Oxytetracycline1.2650461.27426.15443.32
9.Cefalonium1.29100459.16337.03123.10
10.Tetracycline1.3250445.28154.07427.32
11.Cefacetrile1.37300362.07258.08178.01
12.Cefazolin1.50100455.10323.06295.09
13.Chlortetracycline1.5450479.27154.07371.06
14.Cefoperazone1.69100646.26143.07148.02
15.Ceftiofur1.8550524.14241.08125.24
16.Penicillin G2.18100335.18176.07160.07
17.Penicillin V2.33100351.10160.06114.07
18.Oxacillin2.44100402.15160.05114.06
19.Cloxacillin2.56100436.15277.06160.05
20.Nafcillin2.6325415.19199.09171.06
21.Dicloxacillin2.76100470.11160.05311.02
image
LC_FS0500
ColumnRaptor C18 (cat.# 9304A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor C18 EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9304A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:25–300 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.49010
3.000.42080
3.010.49010
5.000.49010
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

veterinary antibiotic

,

tetracycline

,

penicillin

,

cephalosporin

,

food producing animal

,

Raptor

,

residue

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.