Sulfonamide Antibiotics on Raptor™ C18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Sulfanilamide0.83200172.9893.0775.23
2.Sulfadiazine1.4520251.18156.0492.08
3.Sulfathiazole1.6010256.16156.0392.08
4.Sulfapyridine1.6710250.13156.1092.08
5.Sulfamerazine1.7920265.08156.0392.08
6.Sulfamethazine2.0710279.23186.08124.08
7.Sulfamethizole2.1110271.17156.02108.02
8.Sulfamethoxypyridazine2.1610281.14156.03126.07
9.Sulfachlorpyridazine2.5520285.05156.03108.09
10.Sulfadoxine2.7510311.17156.03108.09
11.Sulfamethoxazole2.7820254.18155.98147.06
12.Sulfaethoxypyridazine2.8420295.17267.07156.03
13.Sulfisoxazole2.9820268.14156.03113.10
14.Sulfadimethoxine3.3710311.17156.09108.09
15.Sulfaquinoxaline3.4020301.18156.04108.02
image
LC_FS0501
ColumnRaptor™ C18 (cat.# 9304A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor™ C18 EXP® guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9304A0252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:10–200 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in acetonitrile
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.49010
3.500.46040
3.510.49010
5.000.49010
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Raptor

,

sulfonamide

,

antibiotic

,

residue

,

veterinary antibiotic

,

food producing animal

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.