share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Volatile Organics TO-15 Volatiles on Rtx-1

PeakstR (min)Day 1 (ppbv)Day 7 (ppbv)Day 15 (ppbv)
1.Dichlorofluoromethane3.7949.29.49.2
2.Chloromethane3.9528.29.99.6
3.Dichlorotetrafluoroethane4.0969.19.68.6
4.Vinyl chloride4.1938.69.98.5
5.1,3-Butadiene4.3278.69.38.6
6.Bromomethane4.6018.59.38.8
7.Chloroethane4.7748.69.67.9
8.Bromoethene5.1179.49.68.5
9.Acetone5.4368.89.58.9
10.Trichlorofluoromethane5.5279.69.29.7
11.Isopropyl Alcohol5.7098.89.29.2
12.1,1-Dichloroethene6.1499.29.99.5
13.Methylene Chloride6.2719.09.48.7
14.3-Chloropropene6.3928.49.68.7
15.Carbon disulfide6.5448.49.58.8
16.Freon® TF6.5449.49.49.6
17.trans-1,2-Dichloroethene7.1969.29.49.2
18.1,1-Dichloroethane7.3949.29.19.5
19.Methyl tert-butyl ether7.5009.68.99.2
20.Methyl ethyl ketone7.8349.19.39.0
21.cis-1,2-Dichloroethene8.2289.69.39.3
22.Bromochloromethane8.39510.010.010.0
23.n-Hexane8.4719.110.09.2
24.Chloroform8.5329.69.49.9
25.Tetrahydrofuran8.9728.48.28.4
26.1,2-Dichloroethane9.2919.47.79.0
27.1,1,1-Trichloroethane9.5499.07.69.4
28.Benzene10.0199.78.39.2
29.Carbon Tetrachloride10.1719.17.78.3
30.Cyclohexane10.3079.19.49.3
31.1,4-Difluorobenzene10.39910.010.010.0
32.1,2-Dichloropropane10.8849.79.29.8
33.Bromodichloromethane11.0818.68.610.0
34.Trichloroethene11.1278.59.39.8
35.1,4-Dioxane11.1577.99.412.0
36.2,2,4-Trimethylpentane11.1888.39.010.0
37.n-Heptane11.4618.68.79.4
38.cis-1,3-Dichloropropene12.0687.710.012.0
39.Methyl Isobutyl Ketone12.1298.59.110.0
40.trans-1,3-Dichloropropene12.6447.29.711.0
41.1,1,2-Trichloroethane12.8429.910.011.0
42.Toluene13.16010.010.012.0
43.Methyl butyl ketone13.46410.09.711.0
44.Dibromochloromethane13.63110.09.012.0
45.1,2-Dibromoethane13.91910.08.912.0
46.Tetrachloroethene14.4819.99.012.0
47.Chlorobenzene-d515.22410.010.010.0
48.Chlorobenzene15.2859.89.18.0
49.Ethylbenzene15.75511.09.29.0
50.Xylene (m,p)15.98320.017.016.0
51.Bromoform16.0599.58.98.3
52.Styrene16.43810.09.27.6
53.1,1,2,2-Tetrachloroethane16.54511.08.78.3
54.o-Xylene16.57511.08.98.0
55.2-Chlorotoluene18.01711.09.910.0
56.4-Ethyltoluene18.29010.09.69.4
57.1,3,5-Trimethylbenzene18.39611.09.810.0
58.1,2,4-Trimethylbenzene19.01811.09.510.0
59.1,3-Dichlorobenzene19.24610.09.610.0
60.1,4-Dichlorobenzene19.35210.09.610.0
61.1,2-Dichlorobenzene19.89811.09.810.0
62.1,2,4-Trichlorobenzene22.56912.011.012.0
63.Hexachlorobutadiene23.35812.09.311.0
image
GC_EV00731
ColumnRtx-1, 60 m, 0.32 mm ID, 1.00 µm (cat.# 10157)
SampleTO-15 65 Component Mix (cat.# 34436)
Diluent:humidified to 70% RH
Conc.: 10ppbv each analyte
InjectionDirect
Oven
Oven Temp.:30 °C (hold 4 min) to 175 °C at 9 °C/min to 200 °C at 40 °C/min
Carrier GasHe, constant flow
Flow Rate:1.2 mL/min
DetectorMS
Mode:Scan
Transfer Line Temp.:280 °C
Ionization Mode:EI
Scan Range:35-265 amu
PreconcentratorNutech 3550 Preconcentrator
  Trap 1 Settings
Cooling temp:-160 °C
Desorb temp:150 °C
  Cryofocuser
Cooling temp:-185 °C
Desorb temp:150 °C
  Standard
Size:200 mL
NotesSilcoCan Canister
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Air

,

TO-15

,

Volatiles

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us