share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Therapeutic Drugs in Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Q1Q3 QuantifierQ3 Qualifier
1.Morphine*1.05286.2152.3165.3
2.Oxymorphone1.10302.1227.3198.2
3.Pregabalin1.13160.297.1124.1
4.Hydromorphone*1.18286.1185.3128.2
5.Gabapentin1.32172.2137.095.1
6.Codeine-d3 (IS)1.51303.2181.0-
7.Codeine*1.51300.2153.2165.4
8.Oxycodone1.60316.1241.3256.4
9.Hydrocodone*1.64300.1199.3128.3
10.Tapentadol1.89222.2107.1121.1
11.Zopiclone2.12389.1245.2345.2
12.7-Aminoclonazepam2.21286.0222.2250.3
13.Norbuprenorphine2.22414.183.4101.0
14.Zolpidem2.36308.2235.0263.1
15.Citalopram2.37325.2109.2262.2
16.Doxepin-d3 (IS)2.44283.2115.1-
17.Doxepin2.44280.1107.2235.1
18.Fentanyl2.44337.2188.4105.2
19.Buprenorphine2.46468.3396.4414.5
20.7-Aminoflunitrazepam2.46284.2135.2240.2
21.Promethazine2.59285.286.271.1
22.Paroxetine2.61330.2192.170.1
23.EDDP2.65279.1235.1250.2
24.Nortriptyline2.66264.2233.1105.1
25.Amitriptyline2.68278.2105.191.1
26.Sertraline2.78307.1276.0160.1
27.Methadone2.79310.2265.3105.3
28.Lorazepam2.83321.1275.1228.9
29.Clonazepam2.90315.9270.2214.1
30.Flunitrazepam3.10314.4239.1211.0
31.Diazepam-d5 (IS)3.26290.0154.1-
32.Diazepam3.27284.8193.1222.2
*An extracted ion chromatogram (XIC) of the isobars is presented in the inset
image
LC_CF0579
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:100 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP 5 mm, 3.0 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0253)
Temp.:40 °C
SampleTherapeutic drug custom mix
Conc.: A 50-500 ng/mL standard was prepared in urine. 100 µL of the 50-500 ng/mL urine standard was diluted with 900 µL water prior to analysis (10x dilution).
Inj. Vol.:20 µL
Mobile Phase
A:2 mM ammonium formate and 0.1% formic acid in water
B:2 mM ammonium formate and 0.1% formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.89010
3.000.80100
3.500.80100
3.510.89010
5.000.89010
DetectorABSCIEX API 4000 MS/MS
Ion Source:TurboIonSpray®
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentAPI LC-MS/MS
Notes1. Lorazepam was prepared at 500 ng/mL; all other analytes are 50 ng/mL.
2. Doxepin is an isomeric mixture (cis:trans, 15:85) and results in two peaks. The trans form is the primary isomer peak.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

pain panel

,

anti-depressants

,

Analgesics

,

amphetamines

,

pain

,

benzodiazepines

,

narcotics

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us