share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Opioid Drug Panel on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Noroxymorphone1.35288.1270.1212.9
2.Morphine1.50286.2152.1165.0
3.Oxymorphone1.57302.1227.2198.2
4.Hydromorphone1.67286.2184.9156.9
5.Norcodeine1.80286.1151.9115.0
6.(-)-Dihydrocodeine1.91302.2199.0128.2
7.(-)-Naloxone1.92328.3310.1212.3
8.Codeine1.97300.2152.0165.1
9.O-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.01250.158.042.0
10.Noroxycodone2.04302.1227.0197.9
11.Desomorphine2.09272.1152.1165.0
12.6-Acetylmorphine2.10328.2211.0165.0
13.6-β-Naltrexol2.12344.3326.1308.1
14.Norhydrocodone2.13286.1199.0128.2
15.Naltrexone2.14342.2324.0267.0
16.Oxycodone2.15316.2298.0169.0
17.Tapentadol- β-D-glucuronide2.18398.3222.1107.0
18.Hydrocodone2.23300.1199.0128.0
19.Norbuprenorphine glucuronide2.26590.5414.3165.0
20.Norfentanyl2.31233.184.155.0
21.Nalbuphine2.33358.2340.1115.0
22.N-Desmethyltapentadol2.47208.1121.2107.1
23.Levorphanol2.52258.2156.8199.2
24.N-Desmethyl-cis-tramadol2.53250.244.0232.1
25.Tramadol2.53264.258.077.1
26.Tapentadol2.55222.1121.0107.1
27.Heroin2.69370.4164.9328.2
28.Normeperidine2.70234.1160.291.0
29.Meperidine2.75248.1220.1174.1
30.Buprenorphine glucuronide2.78644.3468.255.1
31.Norbuprenorphine2.80414.3152.2165.2
32.Butorphanol2.87328.3310.3131.2
33.Pentazocine2.89286.2218.169.2
34.Acetyl fentanyl2.91323.3105.0188.0
35.Fentanyl3.01337.3188.0105.1
36.Buprenorphine3.03468.355.1414.2
37.Norpropoxyphene3.10326.4252.091.1
38.Sufentanil3.12387.2238.1111.1
39.Propoxyphene3.13340.3265.958.1
40.EMDP3.13264.2235.2220.3
41.Mitragynine3.14399.3174.2159.0
42.EDDP3.15278.2234.3249.2
43.Methadone3.18310.2264.9105.1
image
LC_CF0610
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0252)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:25 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile + 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.6982
2.000.67525
3.500.61090
3.510.6982
5.500.6982
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Opiate

,

Opiates

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us