share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Analysis of Antiretroviral Drugs on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Ganciclovir0.57256.0152.1134.9
2.Lamivudine0.85230.0112.095.1
3.Zidovudine1.54268.1127.2110.1
4.Nevirapine2.16267.3225.9196.9
5.Efavirenz2.67316.1243.8168.1
6.Ritonavir2.99721.5140.1296.0
image
LC_CF0679
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A52)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:30 °C
SampleCustom mix
Diluent:Water + 0.01% acetic acid
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water + 0.01% acetic acid
B:Methanol + 0.01% acetic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.8982
3.000.80100
3.200.80100
3.210.8982
5.000.8982
Max Pressure:500 bar
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

ARV

,

ARV drugs

,

HAART

,

NRTI

,

NRTIs

,

Nucleoside reverse transcriptase inhibitors

,

NNRTI

,

NNRTIs

,

Non-nucleoside reverse transcriptase inhibitors

,

Protease inhibitors

,

PIs

,

HIV

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us