share:

Catecholamines and Metabolites in Human Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion
1.Norepinephrine-d61.14158.16111.26
2.Norepinephrine1.14152.07106.91
3.Epinephrine-d61.32172.16111.86
4.Epinephrine1.33166.07135.00
5.Normetanephrine-d31.51169.00136.96
6.Normetanephrine1.52166.00148.99
7.Dopamine-d41.55141.1694.69
8.Dopamine1.56136.9764.66
9.Metanephrine-d31.94183.00151.15
10.Metanephrine1.96179.94165.01
11.3-Methoxytyramine-d42.42155.07122.93
12.3-Methoxytyramine2.45151.0091.02
image
LC_CF0703
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A62)
Dimensions:150 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Conc.: Endogenous level
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.2% formic acid
B:Methanol, 0.2% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.3955
2.500.37525
3.000.3595
3.010.3955
5.000.3955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesSolid Phase Extraction Procedure:
A 200 µL aliquot of urine sample (Bio-Rad Lyphochek quantitative urine control, normal level) was mixed with 10 µL (1 µg/mL in methanol) internal standard solution and 600 μL of 250 mM ammonium acetate solution. The mixture was loaded onto the EVOLUTE EXPRESS WCX 96-well plate (30 mg), washed with 1 mL water and 1 mL methanol:acetonitrile (60:40), eluted with 200 µL of 5% formic acid in water:methanol (95:5), and injected (2 μL) for analysis.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

epinephrine

,

norepinephrine

,

dopamine

,

catecholamine

,

metanephrine

,

normetanephrine

,

3-methoxytyramine

,

raptor

,

biphenyl

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us