share:

Fentanyl and Analogues in Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Norfentanyl-d5 1.031238.3084.15-
2.Norfentanyl1.0410233.2784.1556.06
3.Remifentanil1.3410377.37113.15317.30
4.Acetyl fentanyl-13C61.691329.37188.25-
5.Acetyl fentanyl1.6910323.37188.25105.15
6.Alfentanil1.8810417.47268.31197.23
7.Fentanyl-d51.951342.47188.27-
8.Fentanyl1.9610337.37188.26105.08
9.Carfentanil-d52.041400.40340.41-
10.Carfentanil2.0510395.40113.14335.35
11.Butyryl fentanyl2.1510351.43188.20105.15
12.Sufentanil-d52.251392.40238.25-
13.Sufentanil2.2610387.40238.19111.06
image
LC_CF0715
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309552)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:5 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 5 µm (cat.# 930950252)
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:70:30 Water:methanol
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.1% Formic acid in water
B:0.1% Formic acid in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.47030
2.500.43070
2.510.47030
3.500.47030
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesHuman urine was fortified at 10 ng/mL with target analytes. An 80 μL urine aliquot was mixed with 320 μL of 70:30 water:methanol solution (5-fold dilution) and 10 μL of internal standard solution (40 ng/mL in methanol) in a Thomson SINGLE StEP filter vial (Restek cat.# 25895). After filtering through the 0.2 µm PVDF membrane, 5 μL was injected for analysis.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

alfentanil

,

remifentanil

,

carfentanil

,

butyryl fentanyl

,

fentanyl

,

norfentanyl

,

sufentani

,

acetyl fentanyl

,

Raptor

,

biphenyl

,

LC-MS/MS

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us