share:

Antipsychotics and Antidepressants in Human Urine on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Desmethylolanzapine0.582500299.1256.1198.0
2.Phenelzine sulfate0.592500137.2105.177.1
3.Olanzapine0.652500313.2256.1198.1
4.Lamotrigine0.762500256.0211.1145.0
5.Molindone0.812500278.1100.3101.1
6.(+/-)-Hydroxybupropion0.832500256.0130.2166.0
7.7-Hydroxyquetiapine0.842500400.3269.0208.0
8.Bupropion-D9 (IS)0.94200249.2130.9-
9.Bupropion0.952500240.0184.1130.2
10.Venlafaxine1.042500278.4260.4121.2
11.Reduced haloperidol1.072500378.1359.9109.1
12.Milnacipran1.092500247.2100.1129.1
13.N-desmethylmirtazapine1.102500252.1195.1209.2
14.9-Hydroxyrisperidone1.152500427.3207.1110.2
15.Mirtazapine1.162500266.1195.172.1
16.N-desmethylclozapine1.192500313.0192.1270.0
17.Droperidol1.242500380.1122.9165.1
18.Clozapine1.252500328.2271.1193.1
19.Didesmethyl citalopram1.262500297.1109.1261.9
20.N-desmethylcitalopram1.272500311.1109.1262.1
21.Escitalopram1.282500325.3109.1261.9
22.Fluvoxamine1.352500319.171.2130.1
23.Haloperidol1.362500377.2123.095.1
24.Norfluoxetine1.372500296.3134.3104.9
25.Isocarboxazid1.382500232.091.165.2
26.Fluoxetine1.392500310.1148.0115.1
27.Desmethyldoxepin1.402500266.1107.1115.0
28.Doxepin1.452500280.1107.277.1
29.Trazodone1.462500372.3176.1148.0
30.Oxcarbazepine1.512500253.1180.0208.1
31.Risperidone1.522500411.2191.0110.1
32.Quetiapine1.752500384.2253.0221.2
33.Asenapine1.762500286.2165.1229.1
34.Ziprasidone1.782500413.2194.1130.0
35.Protriptyline1.792500264.1191.1165.2
36.Desipramine1.832500267.172.1193.1
37.Paroxetine1.852500330.2192.270.1
38.Iloperidone1.852500427.1261.196.1
39.Duloxetine1.862500298.1188.2154.1
40.Amoxapine1.882500314.2271.0193.1
41.Carbamazepine1.892500237.0193.9192.0
42.Maprotiline1.902500278.1250.2191.1
43.Imipramine1.912500281.186.258.1
44.Nortriptyline1.952500264.191.1115.2
45.Loxapine1.952500328.1271.1193.0
46.Amitriptyline2.012500278.191.1202.1
47.Trimipramine2.112500295.2100.258.2
48.Pimozide2.132500462.1328.0109.1
49.Chlorpromazine2.262500319.086.1178.2
50.Dehydro aripiprazole2.282500446.2285.098.1
51.Clomipramine2.292500315.386.058.0
52.Sertraline2.302500306.2275.1158.9
53.Fluphenazine2.502500438.3171.1143.2
54.Aripiprazole2.512500448.2285.0176.1
55.Perphenazine2.612500404.2171.1143.2
56.Trifluoperazine2.632500408.2141.2113.1
57.Prochlorperazine2.782500374.1141.0113.1
58.Thiothixene2.912500444.2221.2235.0
59.Thioridazine3.182500371.2126.198.1
image
LC_CF0749
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309A5E)
Dimensions:50 mm x 3.0 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor Biphenyl EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 3.0 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9309A0253)
Temp.:30 °C
Sample
Conc.:2500 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.1% formic acid, 5 mM ammonium formate
B:Methanol, 0.1% formic acid, 5 mM ammonium formate
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.64060
0.200.64060
3.500.60100
3.510.64060
5.500.64060
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesDrug-free human urine (BioIVT) was fortified with 58 analytes at 2500 ng/mL. Bupropion-D9 was used as the internal standard for quantification of all 58 compounds. The urine sample (50 μL) was mixed with 15 μL of IMCSzyme, 20 μL of reaction buffer, and 10 μL of internal standard solution (1 µg/mL in methanol). Hydrolysis was performed at 45°C (water bath) for 30 minutes, and then 400 µL of acetonitrile was added, vortexed to mix, and centrifuged at 4000 rpm for 10 minutes. The supernatant was diluted 2-fold with water and injected for analysis.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

antidepressant

,

antipsychotic

,

raptor biphenyl

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us