share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

Artificial Sweeteners on Raptor Biphenyl by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Conc.
(ng/mL)
Precursor IonProduct IonProduct Ion
1.Acesulfame-K0.83100162.0482.0777.97
2.Cyclamate1.07100178.1479.9996.00
3.Saccharin1.17100182.02106.0161.97
4.Sucralose1.45100441.23395.17359.21
5.Aspartame1.50100293.27261.19200.12
6.Alitame1.58100330.30312.23295.19
7.Dulcin1.83100181.13138.60107.64
8.Neohesperidin dihydrochalcone2.17100611.40303.21166.13
9.Stevioside2.31100803.58641.52479.45
10.Neotame2.45100377.34200.15345.30
11.Glycyrrhizic acid2.83100821.67351.19113.07
image
LC_FF0572
ColumnRaptor Biphenyl (cat.# 9309252)
Dimensions:50 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:1.8 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Temp.:40 °C
Sample
Diluent:Water
Conc.:100 ng/mL
Inj. Vol.:2 µL
Mobile Phase
A:Water, 0.1% formic acid
B:Acetonitrile, 0.1% formic acid
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.3955
3.000.34555
3.010.3955
4.000.3955
DetectorMS/MS
Mode:MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesDulcin was analyzed in ESI+ mode. All other compounds were analyzed in ESI- mode.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

sweetener

,

artificial sweetener

,

raptor

,

biphenyl

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.


Restek Domestic Customer Service

Subject

Message

Your Full Name

Your Email

Company Name

Address

Spam Block (Please leave this blank)

all fields required

Thank you

Your message has been sent. We will be in touch shortly.

Message not sent

Sorry, your message could not be sent at this time. Please try again later, or contact Restek or your local Restek representative via phone.

www.restek.com/Contact-Us