share:

This chromatogram may contain analytes that are synonyms of your search terms.

LC Multiresidue Pesticide Mix Extracted from Celery with QuEChERS Slim Pouch on Raptor ARC-18 by LC-MS/MS

PeakstR (min)Precursor IonProduct Ion 1Product Ion 2
1.Cyromazine0.749167.168.143.1
2.Methamidophos1.314142.094.0125.1
3.Formetanate1.684222.1165.046.1
4.Carbofuran1.685222.2165.0123.1
5.Methabenzthiazuron1.685222.0165.0150.0
6.Acephate1.692184.0143.049.0
7.Pymetrozine1.705218.1105.078.0
8.Aminocarb1.711209.1137.1152.1
9.Propamocarb1.731189.1102.0144.1
10.Omethoate1.899214.0125.0183.0
11.Dinotefuran1.964203.1129.187.1
12.Aldicarb sulfoxide2.005207.189.0132.1
13.Butoxycarboxim2.016223.0106.0166.0
14.Nitenpyram2.044271.056.056.0
15.Aldicarb sulfone2.055240.2148.086.0
16.Carbendazim2.084192.0160.0131.9
17.Oxamyl2.150237.172.090.0
18.Flonicamid2.230230.1203.0148.0
19.Methomyl2.258163.188.0106.1
20.Thiabendazole2.273201.8104.0104.0
21.Thiamethoxam2.283292.1211.1181.1
22.Fuberidazole2.362185.0157.1103.0
23.Monocrotophos2.373224.1127.0193.1
24.Dioxacarb2.374224.1167.077.1
25.Mexacarbate2.377223.2151.1151.1
26.Dicrotophos2.520238.1112.172.0
27.Imidacloprid2.532256.1175.0209.0
28.Clothianidin2.541250.0169.0113.0
29.Dimethoate-d6 (IS)2.650236.2205.2131.2
30.Fenuron2.660165.072.146.1
31.Trichlorfon2.664257.0108.9220.8
32.Dimethoate2.666230.0125.0125.0
33.3-Hydroxycarbofuran2.680238.1163.0163.0
34.Vamidothion2.693288.0146.0118.0
35.Mevinphos2.710225.1127.0127.0
36.Acetamiprid2.720223.0126.056.1
37.Propoxur2.765210.0111.0168.0
38.Ethirimol2.768210.2140.298.2
39.Cymoxanil2.802199.1128.2111.2
40.Thiacloprid2.862253.0126.099.0
41.Pirimicarb2.871239.272.0182.1
42.Butocarboxim2.993191.275.341.3
43.Aldicarb3.020208.289.289.2
44.Tricyclazole3.062190.0136.0136.0
45.Oxadixyl3.073279.1219.1132.1
46.Carbetamide3.078237.1118.1118.1
47.Simetryn3.103214.168.096.0
48.Thiophanate-methyl3.144343.0151.0311.1
49.Thidiazuron3.147221.1102.1127.9
50.Bendiocarb3.203224.1109.0109.0
51.Prometon3.206226.1142.1184.0
52.Secbumeton3.210226.2100.2100.2
53.Imazalil3.216297.1159.041.1
54.Terbumeton3.217226.1114.1170.1
55.Metribuzin3.226215.1187.1131.0
56.Pyracarbolid3.274218.1125.197.0
57.Tebuthiuron3.307229.1172.1116.0
58.Carbaryl3.309202.1145.0127.0
59.Carboxin3.321236.1143.087.1
60.Monolinuron3.371215.1126.0148.0
61.Fluometuron3.378233.172.146.1
62.Diuron3.380233.172.146.0
63.Ethiofencarb3.400226.0107.0164.0
64.Ametryn3.419228.168.1186.1
65.Chlorotoluron3.446213.072.146.1
66.Metobromuron3.479259.0170.0148.1
67.Propham3.496180.177.177.1
68.Flutriafol3.504302.070.1123.0
69.Methoprotryne3.508272.1170.0198.1
70.Forchlorfenuron3.535248.193.093.0
71.Isoprocarb3.540194.195.1137.1
72.Fenpropimorph3.549304.2147.1117.0
73.Atrazine-d5 (SS)3.571221.2179.2101.3
74.Isocarbophos3.602291.1231.1121.1
75.Isoproturon3.609207.172.146.1
76.Desmedipham3.616318.0154.1301.0
77.Phenmedipham3.617318.1108.193.1
78.Spiroxamine3.622298.2144.258.2
79.Pyrimethanil3.639200.082.082.0
80.Metalaxyl3.688280.1220.1192.1
81.Chlorantraniliprole3.731484.0452.8285.8
82.Cycluron3.780199.189.146.0
83.Prometryn3.798242.1158.0200.2
84.Linuron-d6 (SS)3.839255.1160.1185.2
85.Linuron3.851249.0160.0182.0
86.Fenobucarb3.885208.095.1152.1
87.Azoxystrobin3.914404.2372.0344.0
88.Diethofencarb3.924268.1226.1124.0
89.Fludioxonil*3.927247.1180.1126.1
90.Ethofumesate3.928304.1121.1241.0
91.Ethiprole3.936397.0255.0255.0
92.Methiocarb3.956226.1121.1121.1
93.Siduron3.962233.394.0137.1
94.Halofenozide3.972331.1104.9275.0
95.Fenamidone3.986312.092.1236.1
96.Furalaxyl3.989302.195.095.0
97.Acibenzolar-S-methyl4.018210.9136.191.1
98.Nuarimol4.027315.1252.0207.0
99.Dimethomorph4.040388.2300.9165.1
100.Boscalid4.048343.0306.8140.0
101.Mandipropamid4.065412.1328.1125.0
102.Flutolanil4.074324.1242.0242.0
103.Promecarb4.092208.1109.0151.0
104.Triadimenol4.114296.170.143.1
105.Paclobutrazol4.115294.070.1125.0
106.Mepronil4.158270.1119.0119.0
107.Cyproconazole4.169292.270.1125.0
108.Bupirimate4.186317.2166.0237.1
109.Myclobutanil4.192289.270.1125.1
110.Chloroxuron4.220291.172.146.1
111.Methoxyfenozide4.225369.2149.0313.1
112.Cyprodinil4.261226.193.077.0
113.Triadimefon4.281294.069.0197.0
114.Bifenazate4.291301.1170.1170.1
115.Mefenacet4.323299.1120.1120.1
116.Mepanipyrim4.329224.1106.1106.1
117.Fluquinconazole4.342376.0348.9307.0
118.Fluoxastrobin4.376459.2427.0188.1
119.Tetraconazole4.379372.0159.070.0
120.Fenhexamid4.382302.197.155.1
121.Bromuconazole isomer 14.382376.0159.0159.0
122.Iprovalicarb4.408321.2119.091.1
123.Butafenacil4.408492.1179.9179.9
124.Flufenacet4.424364.1152.0194.1
125.Triticonazole4.427318.070.0125.0
126.Cyazofamid4.431325.1108.044.0
127.Diflubenzuron4.451311.0158.0141.0
128.Spirotetramat4.478374.1330.1302.0
129.Fenarimol4.509331.0267.9189.1
130.Fenbuconazole4.514337.0125.070.1
131.Epoxiconazole4.525330.0121.1101.0
132.Etaconazole4.553328.1159.055.0
133.Fipronil*4.573436.9332.0252.0
134.Neburon4.634275.088.188.1
135.Flusilazole4.640316.1165.1165.1
136.Fenoxycarb4.647302.288.1116.1
137.Picoxystrobin4.671368.0145.0205.0
138.Rotenone4.679395.1213.1192.1
139.Tebufenozide4.715353.2133.1105.0
140.Dimoxystrobin4.732327.1116.1116.1
141.Bromuconazole isomer 24.740378.0159.0159.0
142.Flubendiamide4.744700.0408.0274.0
143.Diclobutrazol4.759328.070.1159.0
144.Carfentrazone ethyl4.768429.1412.1346.1
145.Kresoxim-methyl4.796314.0116.0116.0
146.Tebuconazole4.821308.070.1124.9
147.Spinosad A4.833732.5142.198.1
148.Penconazole4.848284.170.1159.0
149.Zoxamide4.891336.1187.0159.0
150.Famoxadone4.937392.2238.0238.0
151.Prochloraz4.954376.0308.070.1
152.Diazinon-diethyl-d10 (IS)4.955315.2170.2154.3
153.Triflumuron4.982359.1156.0111.0
154.Hydramethylnon4.984495.2323.245.2
155.Hexaconazole4.991314.170.0158.8
156.Benalaxyl5.016326.2148.0208.1
157.Metconazole5.030320.170.1125.0
158.Propiconazole5.053342.0159.069.0
159.Pyraclostrobin5.070388.0163.1163.1
160.Clofentezine5.075303.0138.0102.0
161.Bitertanol5.114338.270.170.1
162.Spinosad D5.139746.5142.098.0
163.Benzoximate5.169364.0105.0105.0
164.Diniconazole5.182326.170.0158.9
165.Thiobencarb5.192258.0125.089.1
166.Spinetoram5.220748.5142.198.2
167.Pencycuron5.225329.1125.089.0
168.Triflumizole5.340346.1278.073.1
169.Hexaflumuron*5.342459.0439.0175.0
170.Indoxacarb5.370528.1203.0203.0
171.Difenoconazole5.377406.1251.1152.0
172.Trifloxystrobin5.419409.0186.0206.0
173.Ipconazole5.421334.270.0124.9
174.Emamectin-benzoate B1b5.441872.2158.282.1
175.Novaluron*5.443491.0471.0304.9
176.Clethodim5.559360.1164.1268.1
177.Teflubenzuron5.610380.9140.9158.0
178.Buprofezin5.618306.2106.186.0
179.Emamectin-benzoate B1a5.632886.5158.082.1
180.Alanycarb5.684400.191.0238.0
181.Fluazinam*5.719463.0415.9397.9
182.Metaflumizone*5.720505.1302.1328.0
183.Furathiocarb5.731383.1195.0252.1
184.Temephos5.753467.1125.0418.9
185.Lufenuron5.771511.2141.0158.0
186.Tebufenpyrad5.775334.0117.0145.0
187.Pyriproxyfen5.834322.096.0227.1
188.Piperonyl butoxide5.858356.2177.0119.1
189.Hexythiazox5.922353.2168.1168.1
190.Quinoxyfen5.924308.1197.0162.0
191.Flufenoxuron5.980489.1141.0141.0
192.Propargite6.084368.1231.1175.0
193.Etoxazole6.090360.2141.057.1
194.Spiromesifen6.124371.3273.2255.2
195.Chlorfluazuron6.157539.8382.9158.0
196.Spirodiclofen6.263428.371.1313.1
197.Fenpyroximate6.277422.1366.1138.1
198.Pyridaben6.433365.2147.0309.1
199.Eprinomectin6.463914.6186.1154.1
200.Abamectin B1a6.541890.6305.4567.2
201.Fenazaquin6.549307.1161.0131.1
202.Doramectin6.727916.6331.2593.4
203.Ivermectin6.884892.6551.4569.4
*Detected in ESI- mode
image
LC_FS0522
ColumnRaptor ARC-18 (cat.# 9314A12)
Dimensions:100 mm x 2.1 mm ID
Particle Size:2.7 µm
Pore Size:90 Å
Guard Column:Raptor ARC-18 EXP guard column cartridge 5 mm, 2.1 mm ID, 2.7 µm (cat.# 9314A0252)
Temp.:50 °C
SampleLC multiresidue pesticide kit (cat.# 31971)
Diluent:Water:acetonitrile 9:1
Conc.:1 ng/mL see notes for more details
Inj. Vol.:5 µL
Mobile Phase
A:0.2% Formic acid, 2 mM ammonium formate in water
B:0.2% Formic acid, 2 mM ammonium formate in methanol
Time (min)Flow (mL/min)%A%B
0.000.4955
2.000.44060
4.000.42575
6.000.40100
7.500.40100
7.510.4955
9.500.4955
DetectorMS/MS
Ion Mode:ESI+/ESI-
Mode:Scheduled MRM
InstrumentUHPLC
NotesAlthough the ten LC multiresidue pesticides kit mixes are formulated to ensure maximum long-term stability and reliability as packaged, stability may become an issue when a large number of compounds with different chemical functionalities are combined together into a single mix. This should be taken into consideration for quantitative analysis.

Sample Preparation:
Celery purchased from a local market was comminuted using a Robot Coup Blixer 3. After comminution, 15 g celery was fortified at 10 ng/g with all residues from the LC multiresidue pesticide kit (cat.# 31971), which had been previously combined into a single mixture that day. The fortified celery was then shaken for a couple minutes to ensure uniform dispersion of the fortified pesticides in the slurry. Extraction was performed by adding 15 mL of a 1% acetic acid solution in acetonitrile (v/v) and AOAC 2007.01 QuEChERS salts (cat.# 25852). After centrifugation, 1 mL supernatant was added to a 2 mL dSPE vial containing magnesium sulfate, PSA, and GCB (cat.# 26218) for cleanup. After centrifugation, 100 μL of the 10 ng/mL extract was diluted with 900 μL water and injected onto the UHPLC.
Download PDF

RELATED CHROMATOGRAM LIBRARY SEARCHES

Celery

,

QuEChERS

,

Slim Pouch

,

Pesticides

,

dSPE

Printing tips! To print chromatograms full page, change the print settings in the print dialogue window of your PDF reader software: 1) "fit" or "fit to page", 2) "landscape" for wide chromatograms or "portrait" for tall chromatograms.